Constituency | Polling Date | AGP+BJP+BPF Alliances Candidates | INC Candidate Name | AIUDF Candidate Name | |
Karimganj | Apr-18 | Kripanath Mallah (BJP) | Swarup Das (INC) | Radheshyam Biswas (AIUDF ) | |
Silchar | Apr-18 | Dr Rajdeep Roy Bengali (BJP) | Sushmita Dev (INC) | Not Fielding Candidate | |
Autonomous District | Apr-18 | Harensingh Bey (BJP) | Biren Singh Engti (INC) | Not Fielding Candidate | |
Mangaldoi | Apr-18 | Dilip Saikia (AGP) | Bhubaneswar Kalita (INC) | Not Fielding Candidate | |
Nowgong | Apr-18 | Rupak Sharma (BJP) | Pradyut Bordoloi (INC) | Not Fielding Candidate | |
| | | | | |
Bihar | | Alliances (BJP+JDU+LJP) | INC+RJD+HAM+RLSP+VIP | | |
Constituency | Polling Date | Candidate Names | Candidates Names | | |
Kishanganj | Apr-18 | Mahmood Ashraf (JDU) | Mohammad Javed (Congress) | | |
Katihar | Apr-18 | Dular Chand Goswami (JDU) | Tariq Anwar (Congress) | | |
Purnia | Apr-18 | Santosh Kumar Kushwah (JDU) | Uday Singh (Congress) | | |
Bhagalpur | Apr-18 | Ajay Kumar Mandal (JDU) | Bulo Mandal (RJD) | | |
Banka | Apr-18 | Girdhari Yadav (JDU) | Jai Prakash Yadav (RJD) | | |
| | | | | |
Chhattisgarh | | | | | |
Constituency | Polling Date | BJP Candidates | INC Candidates | BSP Candidates | |
Rajnandgaon | Apr-18 | Santosh Pandey (BJP) | Bholaram Sahu (INC) | Ravita Lakra (BSP) | |
Mahasamund | Apr-18 | Chunnilal Sahu (BJP) | Dhanendra Sahu (INC) | Dhan Singh Kaisaria (BSP) | |
Kanker | Apr-18 | Mohan Mandavi (BJP) | Brijesh Thakur (INC) | Sube Singh Dhurve (BSP) | |
| | | | | |
Jammu and Kashmir | | | | | |
Constituency | Polling Date | BJP Candidate Names | INC Candidate Names | PDP Candidate Names | JKNC Candidate Names |
Srinagar | Apr-18 | Khalid Jahangir | Supporting JKNC | Aga Syed mohseen | Farooq Abdullah |
Udhampur | Apr-18 | Dr. Jitendra Singh | Vikramaditya Singh | | |
| | | | | |
Karnataka | | | | | |
Constituency | Polling Date | BJP Candidate Names | INC + JD(S) Candidate Names | | |
Udupi Chikmagalur | Apr-18 | Kum. Shobha Karandlaje | Pramod Madhwaraj (INC) | | |
Hassan | Apr-18 | A Manju | Prajwal Revanna (JD(S)) | | |
Dakshina Kannada | Apr-18 | Nalin Kumar Kateel | Mithun Rai (INC) | | |
Chitradurga | Apr-18 | A Narayana Swamy | BN Chandrappa (INC) | | |
Tumkur | Apr-18 | G S Basavaraju | H D Deve Gowda (JD(s)) | | |
Mandya | Apr-18 | Smt Sumalatha Ambareesh (IND Support) | Nikhil Kumaraswamy (JD(S)) | | |
Mysore | Apr-18 | Prathap Simha | Vijayshankar (INC) | | |
Chamarajanagar | Apr-18 | Srinivasa Prasad | R Dhruva Narayana (INC) | | |
Bangalore Rural | Apr-18 | Ashwat Narain | DK Suresh (INC) | | |
Bangalore Nor | Apr-18 | D.V. Sadananda Gowda | Krishna Byre Gowda (INC) | | |
Bangalore Central | Apr-18 | P. C. Mohan | Rizwn Arshad (INC) | | |
Bangalore South | Apr-18 | Tejaswi Surya L.S. | BK Hariprasad (INC) | | |
Chikkballapur | Apr-18 | B N Bachchegowda | Dr M Veerappa Moily (INC) | | |
Kolar | Apr-18 | S Muniswamy | KH Muniyappa (INC) | | |
| | | | | |
Tamilnadu | | | | | |
Constituency | Polling Date | Aiadmk+PMK+BJP+DMDK Alliance | Congress + DMK Candidate Name | | |
Thiruvallur | Apr-18 | P Venugopal (Aiadmk) | Dr K Jayakumar (INC) | | |
Chennai Nor | Apr-18 | R Mohanraj (DMDK) | Arcot Kalanidhi (DMK) | | |
Chennai Sou | Apr-18 | Jayavardhan Jayakumar (Aiadmk) | Tamizhachi Thangapandian (DMK) | | |
Chennai Central | Apr-18 | Sam Paul (PMK) | Dayanidhi Maran (DMK) | | |
Sriperumbudur | Apr-18 | A Vaithilingam (PMK) | TR Baalu (DMK) | | |
Kancheepuram | Apr-18 | Maragatham Kumaravel | G Selvam (DMK) | | |
Arakkonam | Apr-18 | AK Moorthy (PMK) | S Jagathrachagan (DMK) | | |
Vellore | Apr-18 | AC Shanmugam (Aiadmk) | TM Kathir Anand (DMK) | | |
Krishnagiri | Apr-18 | KP Munusamy (Aiadmk) | Dr A Chellakumar (INC) | | |
Dharmapuri | Apr-18 | Anbumani Ramadoss (PMK) | S Senthil Kumar (DMK) | | |
Tiruvannamalai | Apr-18 | SS Krishnamoorthy (Aiadmk) | CN Annadurai (DMK) | | |
Arani | Apr-18 | V Elumalai (Aiadmk) | Dr MK Vishnu Prasad (INC) | | |
Viluppuram | Apr-18 | Vadivel Ravanan (PMK) | D Ravi Kumar (DMK) | | |
Kallakurichi | Apr-18 | LK Sudhish (DMDK) | Gautham Sigamani (DMK) | | |
Salem | Apr-18 | KRS Saravanan (Aiadmk) | SR Parthiban (DMK) | | |
Namakkal | Apr-18 | P Kaliappan (Aiadmk) | AKP Chinnaraj (KMDK) | | |
Erode | Apr-18 | G Manimaran (Aiadmk) | A Ganeshamurthi (MDMK) | | |
Tiruppur | Apr-18 | MSM Anandan (Aiadmk) | K Subbaraiyan (CPI) | | |
Nilgiris | Apr-18 | M Thiagarajan (Aiadmk) | A Raja (DMK) | | |
Coimbatore | Apr-18 | C P Radhakrishnan (BJP) | PR Natarajan (CPI (M)) | | |
Pollachi | Apr-18 | C Mahendran (Aiadmk) | K Shanmugasundaram (DMK) | | |
Dindigul | Apr-18 | K Jyothi (PMK) | P Veluchamy (DMK) | | |
Karur | Apr-18 | M Thambidurai (Aiadmk) | Selvi Jothi Mani (INC) | | |
Tiruchirappalli | Apr-18 | Dr V Ilangovan (DMDK) | Su Thirunnavukkarasar (INC) | | |
Perambalur | Apr-18 | NR Sivapathy (Aiadmk) | TR Pachamuthu (IJK) | | |
Cuddalore | Apr-18 | R Govindasamy (PMK) | TRPS Ramesh (DMK) | | |
Chidambaram | Apr-18 | P Chandrasekar (Aiadmk) | Thol Thirumalavan (VCK) | | |
Mayiladuthurai | Apr-18 | S Asaimani (Aiadmk) | S Ramalingam (DMK) | | |
Nagapattinam | Apr-18 | M Saravanan (Aiadmk) | M Selvarasu (CPI) | | |
Thanjavur | Apr-18 | NR Natarajan (NDA Alliances) | SS Palanimanickam (DMK) | | |
Sivaganga | Apr-18 | H Raja (BJP) | Karti Chidambaram (INC) | | |
Madurai | Apr-18 | VVR Raj Sathyan (Aiadmk) | S Venkatesan (CPI(M)) | | |
Theni | Apr-18 | P Raveendranath Kumar (Aiadmk) | EVKS Elangovan (INC) | | |
Virudhunagar | Apr-18 | R Azhagarsamy (DMDK) | Manickam Tagore (INC) | | |
Ramanathapuram | Apr-18 | Nainar Nagendran (BJP) | K Navas Kani (IUML) | | |
Thoothukkudi | Apr-18 | Dr Tamilisai Soundarrajan (BJP) | M Kanimozhi (DMK) | | |
Tenkasi | Apr-18 | Dr K Krishnaswamy (Aiadmk) | Dhanush M Kumar (DMK) | | |
Tirunelveli | Apr-18 | Paul Manoj Pandian (Aiadmk) | S Ganathiraviam (DMK) | | |
Kanyakumari | Apr-18 | Pon. Radhakrishnan (BJP) | H Vasanthakumar (INC) | | |
| | | | | |
Tripura | | | | | |
Constituency | Polling Date | BJP Candidate Names | INC Candidate Names | CPI(M) | |
Tripura East | Apr-18 | Rebati Tripura | Pragya Deb Burman | Jitendra Choudhury | |
| | | | | |
Uttar Pradesh | | | | | |
Constituency | Polling Date | BJP Candidate Name | INC Candidate name | BSP+SP+RLD Candidate Name | |
Nagina | Apr-18 | Dr. Yeshwant | Omwati Devi Jatav | Garish Chander (BSP) | |
Amroha | Apr-18 | Kanwar Singh Tanwar | Rashid Alvi | kunwar danish ali (BSP) | |
Bulandshahr | Apr-18 | Bhola Singh | Bansi Lal Pahadia | Yogesh Verma (SP) | |
Aligarh | Apr-18 | Satish Kumar Gautam | Ch. Brijender Singh | Ajit Baliyan (BSP) | |
Hathras | Apr-18 | Rajveer Singh Balmiki (Diler) | Trilokiram Diwakar | Ramji Lal Suman (SP) | |
Mathura | Apr-18 | Smt. Hema Malini | Mahesh Pathak | Narender Singh (RLD) | |
Agra | Apr-18 | S P Singh Baghel | Preeta Harit | Manoj Kumar Soni (BSP) | |
Fatehpur Sikri | Apr-18 | Raj Kumar Chaher | Raj Babbar | Rajvir Singh (BSP) | |
| | | | | |
West Bengal | | | | | |
Constituency | Polling Date | TMC Candidate Names | BJP Candidate Names | INC Candidate Names | CPI (M) Candidate Names |
Jalpaiguri | Apr-18 | Bijoy Chandra Barman | Dr Jayanta Ray | Mani Kumar Darnal | Bhagirath Roy |
Darjeeling | Apr-18 | Amar Singh Rai | Raju Singh Bisht | Shankar Malakar | Saman Pathak |
Raiganj | Apr-18 | Kanaia Lal Agarwal | Smt. Deboshree Chaudhary | Deepa Dasmunshi | Md.Salim |
| | | | | |
Puducherry | | | | | |
Constituency | Polling Date | Congress Candidate Name | AINRC Candidate Name | MNM Candidate Name | |
Puducherry | Apr-18 | V Vaithilingam | K Narayanaswamy | MAS Subramanian | |
| | | | | |
Maharashtra | | | | | |
Constituency | Polling Date | BJP+Shiv Sena Candidate Name | INC+NCP Candidate Name | | |
Buldhana | Apr-18 | Prataprao Jadhav (Shiv Sena) | Rajendra Shingne (NCP) | | |
Akola | Apr-18 | Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre (BJP) | Hidayat Patel (Congress) | | |
Amravati | Apr-18 | Anandrao Adsul (Shiv Sena) | Navneet Kaur Rana (YSP) | | |
Hingoli | Apr-18 | Hemant Patil (Shiv Sena) | Subhash Wankhede (INC) | | |
Nanded | Apr-18 | Pratap Patil Chikkalikar | Ashok Chavan (INC) | | |
Parbhani | Apr-18 | Sanjay Jadhav (Shiv Sena) | Rajesh Vitekar (NCP) | | |
Beed | Apr-18 | Dr. Pritam Gopinath Munde (BJP) | Bajrang Sonawane (NCP) | | |
Osmanabad | Apr-18 | Omraje Nimbalkar (Shiv Sena) | Ranajagjitsinha Patil (NCP) | | |
Latur | Apr-18 | Sudhakar Bhalerao Shrungare (BJP) | Machhlindra Kamant (INC) | | |
Solapur | Apr-18 | Dr. Jaysidhesvar Swami (BJP) | Sushil Kumar Shinde (INC) | | |
| | | | | |
Odisha | | | | | |
Constituency | Polling Date | BJP Candidate Names | INC Candidate Names | BJD Candidate Names | |
Bargarh | Apr-18 | Suresh Pujari | Pradeep Kumar Devta | Prasanna Acharya | |
Sundargarh | Apr-18 | Jual Oram | George Tirkey | Sunita Biswal | |
Bolangir | Apr-18 | Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo | Samarendra Mishta | Kalikesh Narayan Singh Deo | |
Kandhamal | Apr-18 | Aira Kharbela Swain | Manoj Kumar Acharya | Dr. Achyuta Samanta | |
Aska | Apr-18 | Smt. Anita Priyadarshni | Rama Krushna Panda (IUML) | Pramila Bisoyi | |