Constituency | NDA Alliances (BJP+JDU+LJP) Candidates | UPA (Congress+RJD+HAM+RLSP+VIP ) Candidates |
Aurangabad | Susheel Kumar Singh (BJP) (Won) | Upender Prasad (HAM) |
Gaya | Vijay Kumar Manjhi (JDU) (Won) | jitan ram manjhi (HAM) |
Nawada | Chandan Kumar (LJP) (Won) | Vibha Devi (RJD) |
Jamui | Chirga Kumar Pawan (LJP) (Won) | Bhudeo Chaudhary (RLSP) |
Kishanganj | Mahmood Ashraf (JDU) | Mohammad Javed (Congress) (Won) |
Katihar | Dular Chand Goswami (JDU) (Won) | Tariq Anwar (Congress) |
Purnia | Santosh Kumar Kushwah (JDU) (Won) | Uday Singh (Congress) |
Bhagalpur | Ajay Kumar Mandal (JDU) (Won) | Bulo Mandal (RJD) |
Banka | Girdhari Yadav (JDU) (Won) | Jai Prakash Yadav (RJD) |
Jhanjharpur | Ram Preet Mandal (JDU) (Won) | Gulab Yadav (RJD) |
Supaul | Dileshwar Kamnath (JDU) (Won) | Smt Ranjeet Ranjan (Congress) |
Araria | Pradeep Singh (BJP) (Won) | Sarfarz Alam (RJD) |
Madhepura | Dinesh Chndra Yadav (JDU) (Won) | Sharad Yadav (RJD) |
Khagaria | Mehboob Ali Kaiser(LJP) (Won) | Mukesh Sahani (VIP) |
Darbhanga | Gopal Ji Thakur (BJP) (Won) | Abdul Bari Siddiqui (RJD) |
Ujiarpur | Nityanand Rai (BJP) (Won) | Upendra Kushwaha (RLSP) |
Samastipur | Ram Chandra Paswan(LJP) (Won) | Dr. Ashok Kumar (Congress) |
Begusarai | Giriraj Singh (BJP) (Won) | Tanveer Hasan (RJD) |
Munger | Rajiv Ranjan Singh Lalan Singh(JDU) (Won) | Smt. Neelam Devi (Congress) |
Sitamarhi | Sunil Kumar Pintu (JDU) (Won) | Arjun Rai (RJD) |
Madhubani | Ashok Kumar Yadav (BJP) (Won) | Badrinath Purve (VIP) |
Muzaffarpur | Ajay Nishad (BJP) (Won) | Raj Bhushan Choudhary (VIP) |
Saran | Rajiv Pratap Rudy (BJP) (Won) | Chandrika Rai (RJD) |
Hajipur | Pashupati Kumar Paras (LJP) (Won) | Shiv Chancier Ram (RJD) |
Valmiki Nagar | Baidyanath Prasad Mahto (JDU) (Won) | Shashwat Kedar (Congress) |
Paschim Champaran | Dr. Sanjay Jaiswal (BJP) (Won) | Brajesh kumar Kushwaha (INC) |
Purvi Champaran | Radha Mohan Singh (BJP) (Won) | Akash Kumar Singh (INC) |
Sheohar | Smt. Rama Devi (BJP) (Won) | Syed fasal ali (INC) |
Vaishali | Veena Devi (LJP) | Raghuvansh Babu (RJD) |
Gopalganj | Dr Alok Kumar Sumen (JDU) (Won) | Surender Ram urf Mahant (RJD) |
Siwan | Kavita Singh (JDU) (Won) | Heena Sahab (RJD) |
Maharajganj | Janardan Singh Sigriwal (BJP) (Won) | Randhir Singh (RJD) |
Nalanda | Kaushlendra Kumar (JDU) (Won) | Ashok Kumar Azad Chandervanshi (VIP) |
Patna Sahib | Ravi Shankar Prasad (BJP) (Won) | Shatrughan Sinha (INC) |
Pataliputra | Ram Krapal Yadav (BJP) (Won) | Misa Bharti (RJD) |
Arrah | Rajkumar Singh (BJP) (Won) | Raju Yadav (Kerala Congress) |
Buxar | Ashwini Kumar Choubey (BJP) (Won) | Jagdananad Singh (RJD) |
Sasaram | Chedi Paswan (BJP) (Won) | Smt. Meira Kumar (Congress) |
Karakat | Mahabali Singh (JDU) (Won) | Upendra Kushwaha (RLSP) |
Jahanabad | chandeshwar prasad chandravanshi (JDU) (Won) | Surender Yadav (RJD) |