Lok Sabha Election 2019 Candidate List for Maharashtra

Lok Sabha Election 2019 Candidate List for Maharashtra
Check Maharashtra election result

The State of Maharashtra has 48 Lok Sabha seats in total. The Lok Sabha Election will be held in 4 phases in the state right from the start of elections on April 11. The dates of polling in Maharashtra are April 11, 18, 23 and 29. Maharashtra has the second largest constituency in India.

Maharashtra is likely to witness a direct fight between India’s ruling party and the opposition alliances in almost all the constituency. The Opposition party led by Congress and NCP recently announced an alliance of 56 political parties against the alliance of BJP and Shiv Sena.

Advertisement
The BJP and Shiv Sena alliance together won the election by grabbing 42 seats in 2014.


Maharashtra
ConstituencyCurrent MPPolling DateCounting DateBJP+Shiv Sena Candidate NamesINC+NCP Candidate Names
WardhaRamdas Tadas (BJP)Apr-11May-23Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas (BJP)Charulata Tokas (INC)
RamtekKrupal Balaji TumaneApr-11May-23Kripal Tumane (Shiv Sena)Kishore Uttamrao Gajbhiye (INC)
NagpurNitin Gadkari (BJP)Apr-11May-23Nitin Jairam Gadkari (BJP)Nana Patole (INC)
Bhandara-GondiyaMadhukar Kukde (Congress)Apr-11May-23Sunil Baburao Mendhe (BJP)Nana Panchbudhe (NCP)
Gadchiroli-ChimurAshok Nete (BJP)Apr-11May-23Ashok Mahadeorao Nete (BJP)Namdev Dalluji Usendi (INC)
ChandrapurHansraj Gangaram Ahir (BJP)Apr-11May-23Hansraj Gangaram Ahir (BJP)Vinayak Bangade (INC)
Yavatmal-WashimBhavana Pundlikrao GawaliApr-11May-23Bhawana Gawli (Shiv Sena)Manikrao Thakre (INC)
BuldhanaPrataprao Ganpatrao JadhavApr-18May-23Prataprao Jadhav (Shiv Sena)Rajendra Shingne (NCP)
AkolaSanjay Shamrao Dhotre (BJP)Apr-18May-23Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre (BJP)Hidayat Patel (INC)
AmravatiAnandrao Vithoba AdsulApr-18May-23Anandrao Adsul (Shiv Sena)Navneet Kaur Rana (YSP)
HingoliRajiv Satav (Shiv Sena)Apr-18May-23Hemant Patil (Shiv Sena)Subhash Wankhede (INC)
NandedAshok Shankarrao Chavan (Congress)Apr-18May-23Pratap Patil Chikkalikar (BJP)Ashok Chavan (INC)
ParbhaniSanjay Haribhau Jadhav (Shiv Sena)Apr-18May-23Sanjay Jadhav (Shiv Sena)Rajesh Vitekar (NCP)
BeedPritam Munde (BJP)Apr-18May-23Dr. Pritam Gopinath Munde (BJP)Bajrang Sonawane (NCP)
OsmanabadRavindra Gaikwad (Shiv Sena)Apr-18May-23Omraje Nimbalkar (Shiv Sena)Ranajagjitsinha Patil (NCP)
LaturSunil Baliram Gaikwad (BJP)Apr-18May-23Sudhakar Bhalerao Shrungare (BJP)Machhlindra Kamant (INC)
SolapurSharad Bansode (BJP)Apr-18May-23Dr. Jaysidhesvar Swami (BJP)Sushil Kumar Shinde (INC)
JalgaonA. T. Patil (BJP)Apr-23May-23Mrs. Smita Uday Wagh (BJP)Gulabrao Deokar (NCP)
RaverRaksha Nikhil Khadase (BJP)Apr-23May-23Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse (BJP)Ulhas Patil (Congress)
JalnaRaosaheb Dadarao Danve (BJP)Apr-23May-23Raosaheb Patil Danve (BJP)Vilas Keshavrao Autade (INC)
AurangabadChandrakant Khaire (Shiv Sena)Apr-23May-23Chandrakant Khaire (Shiv Sena)Subhash Zambad (INC)
RaigadAnant Geete (Shiv Sena)Apr-23May-23Anant Gite (Shiv Sena)Sunil Tatkare (NCP)
PuneAnil Shirole (BJP)Apr-23May-23Girish Bapat (BJP)Mohan Joshi (INC)
BaramatiSupriya Sule (Congress)Apr-23May-23Mrs. Kanchan Rahul Kul (BJP)supriya sule (NCP)
AhmadnagarDilipkumar Gandhi (BJP)Apr-23May-23Sujay Vikhe (BJP)Sangram Jagtap (INC)
MadhaVijaysinh Mohite–Patil (Congress)Apr-23May-23Naik Nimbalkar (BJP)Sanjay Shinde
SangliSanjaykaka Patil (BJP)Apr-23May-23Sanjay(Kaka) Ramchandra Patil (BJP)Vishal Patil (SSS)
SataraUdayanraje Bhosale (Congress)Apr-23May-23Narendra Patil (BJP)Udayanraje Bhosale (NCP)
Ratnagiri-SindhudurgVinayak Raut (Shiv Sena)Apr-23May-23Vinayak Raut (Shiv Sena)Navinchandra Bandivadekar (INC)
KolhapurDhananjay Bhimrao Mahadik (Congress)Apr-23May-23Sanjay Mandlik (Shiv Sena)Dhananjay Mahadik (NCP)
HatkanangleRaju Shetti (Swabhimani Paksha)Apr-23May-23Dhairyasheel Mane (Shiv Sena)Raju Shetty (NCP)
NandurbarHeena Vijaykumar Gavit (BJP)Apr-29May-23Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit (BJP)K.C. Padavi (INC)
DhuleSubhash Ramrao Bhamre (BJP)Apr-29May-23Dr. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre (BJP)Kunal Patil (INC)
DindoriHarishchandra Chavan (BJP)Apr-29May-23Dr. Bharati Pawar (BJP)Dhanraj Mahale (NCP)
NashikHemant Tukaram Godse (Shiv Sena)Apr-29May-23Hemant Godse (Shiv Sena)Sameer Bhujbal (NCP)
PalgharApr-29May-23MP Rajendra Gavit (Shiv Sena)Baliram Jadhav (BVA)
BhiwandiKapil Moreshwar Patil (BJP)Apr-29May-23Kapil Moreshwar Patil (BJP)Suresh Kashinath Taware (INC)
Kalyankant Eknath Shinde (Shiv Sena)Apr-29May-23Shrikant Shinde (Shiv Sena)Babaji Balaram Patil (NCP)
ThaneRajan Vichare (Shiv Sena)Apr-29May-23Rajan Vichare (Shiv Sena)Anand Paranjpe (NCP)
Mumbai NorGopal Chinayya Shetty (BJP)Apr-29May-23Gopal Chinayya Shetty (BJP)sanjay dina patil (NCP)
Mumbai North-WestGajanan Kirtikar (Shiv Sena)Apr-29May-23Gajanan Kirtikar (Shiv Sena)Sanjay Nirupam (INC)
Mumbai North-EastKirit Somaiya (BJP)Apr-29May-23Manoj Kotak (BJP)Sanjay Dina Patil (NCP)
Mumbai North-CentralPoonam Mahajan (BJP)Apr-29May-23Smt. Poonam Mahajan (BJP)Priya Dutt (INC)
Mumbai South -CentralRahul Shewale (Shiv Sena)Apr-29May-23Rahul Shewale (Shiv Sena)Eknath Gaikwad (INC)
Mumbai SouthArvind Sawant (Shiv Sena)Apr-29May-23Arvind Sawant (Shiv Sena)Milind Murli Deora (INC)
Mavalrang Chandu Barne (Shiv Sena)Apr-29May-23Shrirang Barne (Shiv Sena)Parth Ajit Pawar (NCP)
ShirurAdhalrao Shivaji Dattatray (Shiv Sena)Apr-29May-23Shivajirao Adhalrao Patil (BJP)amol kolhe (NCP)
ShirdiLokhande Sadashiv Kisan (Shiv Sena)Apr-29May-23Sadashiv Lokhande (Shiv Sena)Bhausaheb Kamble (INC)


{{}}