Election 2019: Congress Candidate List for Uttar Pradesh

Advertisement
Election 2019: Congress Candidate List for Uttar Pradesh
As a sign of collaboration with some leading political parties in the state to face the upcoming Lok Sabha elections, Congress has decided not to nominate its candidates in 7 Lok Sabha constituencies. In all these seven seats, the top leaders of SP, BSP and RLD coalition will be contesting. The list of constituencies that will not see Congress candidates in UP for 2019 Lok Sabha polls include Mainpuri, Kannauj, and Firozabad in addition to the seats where Mayawati, Jayant and Ajit Singh will contest. Congress has also decided to give two constituencies for the candidates of Apna Dal.


Uttar Pradesh
ConstituencyPolling DateCongress Candidate names
SaharanpurApr-11Imran Masood
KairanaApr-11Harender Malik
MuzaffarnagarApr-11
BijnorApr-11Naseemuddin Siddiqui
MeerutApr-11Harendra Agarwal
BaghpatApr-11
GhaziabadApr-11Dolly Sharma
Gautam Buddha NagarApr-11Arvind Singh Chauhan
NaginaApr-18Omwati Devi Jatav
AmrohaApr-18Rashid Alvi
BulandshahrApr-18Bansi Lal Pahadia
AligarhApr-18Ch. Brijender Singh
HathrasApr-18Trilokiram Diwakar
MathuraApr-18Mahesh Pathak
AgraApr-18Preeta Harit
Fatehpur SikriApr-18Raj Babbar
MoradabadApr-23Imran Pratapgarhiya
RampurApr-23Sanjay Kapur
SambhalApr-23Major J.P. Singh
FirozabadApr-23
MainpuriApr-23
EtahApr-23
BadaunApr-23Saleem Iqbal Shervani
AonlaApr-23Kunwar Survaraj Singh
BareillyApr-23Praveen Aron
PilibhitApr-23
ShahjahanpurApr-29brahma swaroop sagar
KheriApr-29Zafar Ali Naqvi
HardoiApr-29Virendra Kumar Verma
MisrikhApr-29Manjari Rahi
UnnaoApr-29Annu Tandon
FarrukhabadApr-29Salman Khursheed
EtawahApr-29Ashok Dohare
KannaujApr-29
KanpurApr-29Sriprakash Jaiswal
AkbarpurApr-29Rajaram Pal
JalaunApr-29Brij Lal Khabri
JhansiApr-29Shiv Saran Kushwah
HamirpurApr-29Pritam Lodhi
DhaurahraMay-06Jitin Prasad
SitapurMay-06Kaisar Jahan
MohanlalganjMay-06Ramshankar Bhargava
LucknowMay-06
Rae BareliMay-06Sonia Gandhi
AmethiMay-06Rahul Gandhi
BandaMay-06Bal Kunwar Patel
FatehpurMay-06Rakesh Sachan
KaushambiMay-06Girish Chand Pasi
BarabankiMay-06Tanuj Punia
FaizabadMay-06Nirmal Khatri
BahraichMay-06Savitri Phule
KaiserganjMay-06
GondaMay-06Smt. Krishan Patel
SultanpurMay-12Sanjay Singh
PratapgarhMay-12Ratna Singh
PhulpurMay-12Pankaj Niranjan
AllahabadMay-12
Ambedkar NagarMay-12Ummed Singh Nishad
ShrawastiMay-12Dhirender Pratap Singh
DomariyaganjMay-12
BastiMay-12Raj Kishore Singh
Sant Kabir NagarMay-12Parvez Khan
LalganjMay-12Pankaj Mohan Sonkar
AzamgarhMay-12
JaunpurMay-12Devvrata Mishra
MachhlishahrMay-12
BhadohiMay-12Rama Kant Yadav
MaharajganjMay-19Supriya Shrinate
GorakhpurMay-19
Kushi NagarMay-19R P N Singh
DeoriaMay-19Niaz Ahmed
BansgaonMay-19Kush Saurabh
GhosiMay-19Bal Krishna Chauhan
SalempurMay-19Rajesh Mishra
BalliaMay-19
GhazipurMay-19Ajit Pratap Kushwah
ChandauliMay-19Shiv Kanya Kushwah
VaranasiMay-19
MirzapurMay-19Lalitesh Pati Tripathi
RobertsganjMay-19Bhagwati Prasad Choudhary



Advertisement

{{}}