Lok Sabha Election 2019 Second Phase - 95 Constituency Candidate List from Key Parties


The voter turnout is expected to be good in this phase as well. The north-eastern states of Manipur and Tripura are also going into polls today. 95 constituency going for election today. Assam (5), Bihar (5), Chhattisgarh (3), Jammu And Kashmir (2), Karnataka (14), Maharashtra (10), Manipur (1), Odisha (5), Puducherry (1), Tamil Nadu (39), Tripura (1), Uttar Pradesh (8), West Bengal (3)

Assam
ConstituencyPolling DateAGP+BJP+BPF Alliances CandidatesINC Candidate NameAIUDF Candidate Name
KarimganjApr-18Kripanath Mallah (BJP)Swarup Das (INC)Radheshyam Biswas (AIUDF )
SilcharApr-18Dr Rajdeep Roy Bengali (BJP)Sushmita Dev (INC)Not Fielding Candidate
Autonomous DistrictApr-18Harensingh Bey (BJP)Biren Singh Engti (INC)Not Fielding Candidate
MangaldoiApr-18Dilip Saikia (AGP)Bhubaneswar Kalita (INC)Not Fielding Candidate
NowgongApr-18Rupak Sharma (BJP)Pradyut Bordoloi (INC)Not Fielding Candidate
BiharAlliances (BJP+JDU+LJP)INC+RJD+HAM+RLSP+VIP
ConstituencyPolling DateCandidate NamesCandidates Names
KishanganjApr-18Mahmood Ashraf (JDU)Mohammad Javed (Congress)
KatiharApr-18Dular Chand Goswami (JDU)Tariq Anwar (Congress)
PurniaApr-18Santosh Kumar Kushwah (JDU)Uday Singh (Congress)
BhagalpurApr-18Ajay Kumar Mandal (JDU)Bulo Mandal (RJD)
BankaApr-18Girdhari Yadav (JDU)Jai Prakash Yadav (RJD)
Chhattisgarh
ConstituencyPolling DateBJP CandidatesINC CandidatesBSP Candidates
RajnandgaonApr-18Santosh Pandey (BJP)Bholaram Sahu (INC)Ravita Lakra (BSP)
MahasamundApr-18Chunnilal Sahu (BJP)Dhanendra Sahu (INC)Dhan Singh Kaisaria (BSP)
KankerApr-18Mohan Mandavi (BJP)Brijesh Thakur (INC)Sube Singh Dhurve (BSP)
Jammu and Kashmir
ConstituencyPolling DateBJP Candidate NamesINC Candidate NamesPDP Candidate NamesJKNC Candidate Names
SrinagarApr-18Khalid JahangirSupporting JKNCAga Syed mohseenFarooq Abdullah
UdhampurApr-18Dr. Jitendra SinghVikramaditya Singh
Karnataka
ConstituencyPolling DateBJP Candidate NamesINC + JD(S) Candidate Names
Udupi ChikmagalurApr-18Kum. Shobha KarandlajePramod Madhwaraj (INC)
HassanApr-18A ManjuPrajwal Revanna (JD(S))
Dakshina KannadaApr-18Nalin Kumar KateelMithun Rai (INC)
ChitradurgaApr-18A Narayana SwamyBN Chandrappa (INC)
TumkurApr-18G S BasavarajuH D Deve Gowda (JD(s))
MandyaApr-18Smt Sumalatha Ambareesh (IND Support)Nikhil Kumaraswamy (JD(S))
MysoreApr-18Prathap SimhaVijayshankar (INC)
ChamarajanagarApr-18Srinivasa PrasadR Dhruva Narayana (INC)
Bangalore RuralApr-18Ashwat NarainDK Suresh (INC)
Bangalore NorApr-18D.V. Sadananda GowdaKrishna Byre Gowda (INC)
Bangalore CentralApr-18P. C. MohanRizwn Arshad (INC)
Bangalore SouthApr-18Tejaswi Surya L.S.BK Hariprasad (INC)
ChikkballapurApr-18B N BachchegowdaDr M Veerappa Moily (INC)
KolarApr-18S MuniswamyKH Muniyappa (INC)
Tamilnadu
ConstituencyPolling DateAiadmk+PMK+BJP+DMDK AllianceCongress + DMK Candidate Name
ThiruvallurApr-18P Venugopal (Aiadmk)Dr K Jayakumar (INC)
Chennai NorApr-18R Mohanraj (DMDK)Arcot Kalanidhi (DMK)
Chennai SouApr-18Jayavardhan Jayakumar (Aiadmk)Tamizhachi Thangapandian (DMK)
Chennai CentralApr-18Sam Paul (PMK)Dayanidhi Maran (DMK)
SriperumbudurApr-18A Vaithilingam (PMK)TR Baalu (DMK)
KancheepuramApr-18Maragatham KumaravelG Selvam (DMK)
ArakkonamApr-18AK Moorthy (PMK)S Jagathrachagan (DMK)
VelloreApr-18AC Shanmugam (Aiadmk)TM Kathir Anand (DMK)
KrishnagiriApr-18KP Munusamy (Aiadmk)Dr A Chellakumar (INC)
DharmapuriApr-18Anbumani Ramadoss (PMK)S Senthil Kumar (DMK)
TiruvannamalaiApr-18SS Krishnamoorthy (Aiadmk)CN Annadurai (DMK)
AraniApr-18V Elumalai (Aiadmk)Dr MK Vishnu Prasad (INC)
ViluppuramApr-18Vadivel Ravanan (PMK)D Ravi Kumar (DMK)
KallakurichiApr-18LK Sudhish (DMDK)Gautham Sigamani (DMK)
SalemApr-18KRS Saravanan (Aiadmk)SR Parthiban (DMK)
NamakkalApr-18P Kaliappan (Aiadmk)AKP Chinnaraj (KMDK)
ErodeApr-18G Manimaran (Aiadmk)A Ganeshamurthi (MDMK)
TiruppurApr-18MSM Anandan (Aiadmk)K Subbaraiyan (CPI)
NilgirisApr-18M Thiagarajan (Aiadmk)A Raja (DMK)
CoimbatoreApr-18C P Radhakrishnan (BJP)PR Natarajan (CPI (M))
PollachiApr-18C Mahendran (Aiadmk)K Shanmugasundaram (DMK)
DindigulApr-18K Jyothi (PMK)P Veluchamy (DMK)
KarurApr-18M Thambidurai (Aiadmk)Selvi Jothi Mani (INC)
TiruchirappalliApr-18Dr V Ilangovan (DMDK)Su Thirunnavukkarasar (INC)
PerambalurApr-18NR Sivapathy (Aiadmk)TR Pachamuthu (IJK)
CuddaloreApr-18R Govindasamy (PMK)TRPS Ramesh (DMK)
ChidambaramApr-18P Chandrasekar (Aiadmk)Thol Thirumalavan (VCK)
MayiladuthuraiApr-18S Asaimani (Aiadmk)S Ramalingam (DMK)
NagapattinamApr-18M Saravanan (Aiadmk)M Selvarasu (CPI)
ThanjavurApr-18NR Natarajan (NDA Alliances)SS Palanimanickam (DMK)
SivagangaApr-18H Raja (BJP)Karti Chidambaram (INC)
MaduraiApr-18VVR Raj Sathyan (Aiadmk)S Venkatesan (CPI(M))
TheniApr-18P Raveendranath Kumar (Aiadmk)EVKS Elangovan (INC)
VirudhunagarApr-18R Azhagarsamy (DMDK)Manickam Tagore (INC)
RamanathapuramApr-18Nainar Nagendran (BJP)K Navas Kani (IUML)
ThoothukkudiApr-18Dr Tamilisai Soundarrajan (BJP)M Kanimozhi (DMK)
TenkasiApr-18Dr K Krishnaswamy (Aiadmk)Dhanush M Kumar (DMK)
TirunelveliApr-18Paul Manoj Pandian (Aiadmk)S Ganathiraviam (DMK)
KanyakumariApr-18Pon. Radhakrishnan (BJP)H Vasanthakumar (INC)
Tripura
ConstituencyPolling DateBJP Candidate NamesINC Candidate NamesCPI(M)
Tripura EastApr-18Rebati TripuraPragya Deb BurmanJitendra Choudhury
Uttar Pradesh
ConstituencyPolling DateBJP Candidate NameINC Candidate nameBSP+SP+RLD Candidate Name
NaginaApr-18Dr. YeshwantOmwati Devi JatavGarish Chander (BSP)
AmrohaApr-18Kanwar Singh TanwarRashid Alvikunwar danish ali (BSP)
BulandshahrApr-18Bhola SinghBansi Lal PahadiaYogesh Verma (SP)
AligarhApr-18Satish Kumar GautamCh. Brijender SinghAjit Baliyan (BSP)
HathrasApr-18Rajveer Singh Balmiki (Diler)Trilokiram DiwakarRamji Lal Suman (SP)
MathuraApr-18Smt. Hema MaliniMahesh PathakNarender Singh (RLD)
AgraApr-18S P Singh BaghelPreeta HaritManoj Kumar Soni (BSP)
Fatehpur SikriApr-18Raj Kumar ChaherRaj BabbarRajvir Singh (BSP)
West Bengal
ConstituencyPolling DateTMC Candidate NamesBJP Candidate NamesINC Candidate NamesCPI (M) Candidate Names
JalpaiguriApr-18Bijoy Chandra BarmanDr Jayanta RayMani Kumar DarnalBhagirath Roy
DarjeelingApr-18Amar Singh RaiRaju Singh BishtShankar MalakarSaman Pathak
RaiganjApr-18Kanaia Lal AgarwalSmt. Deboshree ChaudharyDeepa DasmunshiMd.Salim
Puducherry
ConstituencyPolling DateCongress Candidate NameAINRC Candidate NameMNM Candidate Name
PuducherryApr-18V VaithilingamK NarayanaswamyMAS Subramanian
Maharashtra
ConstituencyPolling DateBJP+Shiv Sena Candidate NameINC+NCP Candidate Name
BuldhanaApr-18Prataprao Jadhav (Shiv Sena)Rajendra Shingne (NCP)
AkolaApr-18Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre (BJP)Hidayat Patel (Congress)
AmravatiApr-18Anandrao Adsul (Shiv Sena)Navneet Kaur Rana (YSP)
HingoliApr-18Hemant Patil (Shiv Sena)Subhash Wankhede (INC)
NandedApr-18Pratap Patil ChikkalikarAshok Chavan (INC)
ParbhaniApr-18Sanjay Jadhav (Shiv Sena)Rajesh Vitekar (NCP)
BeedApr-18Dr. Pritam Gopinath Munde (BJP)Bajrang Sonawane (NCP)
OsmanabadApr-18Omraje Nimbalkar (Shiv Sena)Ranajagjitsinha Patil (NCP)
LaturApr-18Sudhakar Bhalerao Shrungare (BJP)Machhlindra Kamant (INC)
SolapurApr-18Dr. Jaysidhesvar Swami (BJP)Sushil Kumar Shinde (INC)
Odisha
ConstituencyPolling DateBJP Candidate NamesINC Candidate NamesBJD Candidate Names
BargarhApr-18Suresh PujariPradeep Kumar DevtaPrasanna Acharya
SundargarhApr-18Jual OramGeorge TirkeySunita Biswal
BolangirApr-18Sangeeta Kumari Singh DeoSamarendra MishtaKalikesh Narayan Singh Deo
KandhamalApr-18Aira Kharbela SwainManoj Kumar AcharyaDr. Achyuta Samanta
AskaApr-18Smt. Anita PriyadarshniRama Krushna Panda (IUML)Pramila Bisoyi



{{}}
Subscribe to whatsappSubscribe to whatsapp
Add Comment()
Comments ()
X
Sort By:
Be the first one to comment.
We have sent you a verification email. This comment will be published once verification is done.